Login or register  
TV

Maris Wrixon

Mostly Credited As: Maris Wrixon
Sometimes Credited As: Maris Wrixon Fehr

Birth Name: Mary Alice Wrixon
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1916 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasco, Washington
Date Of Death: October 06, 1999
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure

Maris Wrixon



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  A Taste for Pineapple 04x30: (May/21/1963) As 1st Nurse 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Water Nymphs 03x02: (Jan/16/1960) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Ellen Curry 05x07: (Oct/15/1958) As Mrs. Robinson 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Griffith Park Murder 01x15: (Dec/17/1951) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Kid Sister Trouble 02x09: (Oct/29/1951) As Christine 
  Postal Inspector 02x03: (Sep/17/1951) As Elaine Parker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maris Wrixon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..