Login or register  
TV

Jon Lindstrom

Mostly Credited As: Jon Lindstrom
Birth Name: Jon Robert Lindstrom
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Medford, Oregon
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jon Lindstrom



TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Detective (2014)As: Glenn Ellinger (S02-)
Port Charles (1997)As: Kevin Collins (1997-2003)
Rituals (1984)As: Brady Chapin (1984-1985)
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Mark McCormack (1985-1986)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Kevin Collins (1993-1997)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Craig Montgomery (2008-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Driven 07x01: (Sep/29/2014) As Agent Connors 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #13065 52x39: (May/23/2014) As Kevin Collins 
  #13058 52x32: (May/14/2014) As Kevin Collins 
  #13057 52x31: (May/13/2014) As Kevin Collins 
  #13054 52x28: (May/08/2014) As Kevin Collins 

NCIS (2003) 
  Oil and Water 11x06: (Oct/29/2013) As Perry Davidson 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  50 Shades of Grayson 05x08: (Aug/11/2013) As Professor Sharf 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Little Fish 01x11: (Jan/19/2011) As Judge Fenton 

McBride (2005) 
  Dogged 01x09: (Mar/10/2007) As Barry Hastings 

Everwood (2002) 
  Across the Lines 04x14: (Apr/17/2006) As Bill Schmicker 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Up in Smoke 06x16: (Mar/02/2006) As Martin Sidley 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Coronado Del Sol (2) 04x15: (Feb/07/1994) As Keith Travis 
  Coronado Del Sol (1) 04x14: (Jan/31/1994) As Keith Travis 

Square Pegs (US) (1982) 
  It's Academical 01x15: (Jan/24/1983) As Reed Kendall 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Bully and Billy 01x03: (Oct/24/1982) As Remington 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jon Lindstrom Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news