Login or register  
TV

Jackie Trent

Mostly Credited As: Jackie Trent
Sometimes Credited As: Babes In The Wood

Birth Name: Yvonne Burgess
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, England

Jackie Trent



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Tony Hatch & Jackie Trent 31x16: (Feb/13/1991) As Herself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  6 May 1965 02x18: (May/06/1965) As Herself 
  20 May 1964 01x21: (May/20/1964) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jackie Trent Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..