Login or register  
TV

Douglas Argent (2)

Mostly Credited As: Douglas Argent (2)
Birth Name: Douglas George Charles Argent
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1921 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bexleyheath, Kent, England
Date Of Death: October 30, 2010



Douglas Argent (2) died at the age of 90 and was born on May 21, 1921.
He was born in Bexleyheath, Kent, England (United Kingdom) and died on October 30, 2010

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956) 
  The Black Castle 01x13: (Dec/15/1956) As Trebizond 
  The Magic Sword 01x08: (Nov/03/1956) As Sir Hugh 
  Winged Victory 01x05: (Oct/13/1956) As Prince Boudwin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Douglas Argent (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Colin Salmon Announced As Narrator for New BBC Two Natural History Series, 'Wonders of the Monsoon'

Colin Salmon (‘Prime Suspect’ and ‘24: Live another Day’) will..

BBC News Lodge Formal Complaint After Russian Attack

The BBC have logged a formal protest with Russian authorities after a news..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..