Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Irish McCalla


Mostly Credited As: Irish McCalla
Birth Name: Nellie Elizabeth McCalla
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1929 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pawnee City, Nebraska
Date Of Death: February 01, 2002
Cause Of Death: brain tumor and stroke complications (Tucson, AZ)
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Irish McCalla




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sheena, Queen of the Jungle (1955)As: Sheena
Episode Cast Credits 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Fumble 06x12: (Dec/13/1963) As Lynette 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Bob Wire 06x18: (Jan/12/1963) As Anna 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 45 02x45: (Aug/25/1957) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 8, Episode 13 08x13: (Jun/05/1956) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Irish McCalla Quotes

No quotes added for this person