Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Marie McDonald (1)


Mostly Credited As: Marie McDonald (1)
Birth Name: Cora Marie Frye
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1923 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burgin, Kentucky
Date Of Death: October 21, 1965
Cause Of Death: Overdose (Calabasas, CA)

Marie McDonald (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Carl Sandburg / The Jordanaires / Marie McDonald 01x29: (May/13/1959) As Herself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Salute to the U.S. Army 04x21: (Feb/08/1959) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 27 03x27: (Mar/30/1958) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Nov/17/1957) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 42 02x42: (Aug/04/1957) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 7, Episode 14 07x14: (Mar/22/1955) As Herself 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Pittsburgh 01x29: (Apr/13/1954) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marie McDonald (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person