Login or register  
TV

Stuart Latham

Mostly Credited As: Stuart Latham
Birth Name: Harry Stuart Latham
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1912 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England
Date Of Death: August 31, 1993
Cause Of Death: Unspecified (United Kingdom)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Old Curiosity Shop (UK) (1979) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/30/1979) As Gravedigger 

Our Mutual Friend (1976) (1976) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/01/1976) As Juryman 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  The Listener 03x02: (Mar/30/1968) As Professor Bruce-Williams 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Coronation Street (1960)• Producer (1960-1961)

Episode Crew


The Victorians (1963) (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ticket-of-Leave Man 01x04 Jun/21/1963 As: Director
London Assurance 01x02 Jun/07/1963 As: Director
Kipps (1960) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Episode 8 01x08 Dec/02/1960 As: Director
Episode 7 01x07 Nov/25/1960 As: Director
Episode 6 01x06 Nov/18/1960 As: Director
Episode 5 01x05 Nov/11/1960 As: Director
Episode 4 01x04 Nov/04/1960 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stuart Latham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..