Login or register  
TV

Mary Beth Hughes

Mostly Credited As: Mary Beth Hughes
Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Hughes
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1919 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alton, Illinois
Date Of Death: August 27, 1995
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Mary Beth Hughes



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Milton Berle / Martha Raye 06x09: (Nov/30/1968) As Herself 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Spider Rock 05x16: (Jan/18/1963) As Lola 
  Incident in No Man's Land 01x21: (Jun/12/1959) As Sarah 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Dennis Goes to Camp 02x21: (Feb/26/1961) As Charles' mother 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Mayhem to Music 02x21: (Mar/20/1959) As Eve Marloff 
  The Departed Doctor 01x28: (Apr/04/1958) As Pat Renard 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Secret Ballot 01x24: (Feb/14/1959) As Dolly King 

Buckskin (1958) 
  A Permanent Juliet 01x17: (Oct/23/1958) As Diana 

Studio One (1948) 
  Birthday Present 10x43: (Aug/18/1958) As Ginger Ferris 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Gilbert Roland Show 04x24: (Mar/31/1958) As guest star 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  No Time at All 02x23: (Feb/13/1958) As Mrs. Leeds 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Rebellion 01x10: (Dec/20/1957) As Clover Haig 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Limp 06x06: (Nov/08/1956) As guest star 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Friday the 13th 01x53: (Jan/13/1956) As guest star 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 8, Episode 3 08x03: (Nov/07/1955) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 12 05x12: (Dec/23/1952) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 39 04x39: (Jun/10/1952) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 38 04x38: (Jun/03/1952) As Herself 

Public Defender (1954) 
  The Prize Fighter Story 01x05: (Apr/08/1954) As Eve 

Duffy's Tavern (1954) 
  Archie's Singing Contest 01x14: (1954) As Daphne Drake 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Diamond Smugglers 03x33: (Aug/24/1953) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Double Jeopardy 05x09: (Jan/04/1953) As guest star 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Phoenix-Newhall Story 01x09: (Unknown) As Barbara Kincaid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Beth Hughes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..