TV

Megan Fox (2)


Mostly Credited As: Megan Fox (2)
Birth Name: Megan Denise Fox
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1986 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rockwood, Tennessee
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Megan Fox (2)


Megan Fox starred for two seasons in the ABC sitcom Hope & Faith. She is best known for her role in the 2007 action movie Transformers and Transformers 2. She has guest starred on shows like Two and a Half Men and What I Like About You.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guys Choice (2007)As: Herself (Next Big Thing 2008)
The Help (2004)As: Cassandra "The Spoiled Daughter" Ridgeway
Ocean Avenue (2002)As: Ione Starr
Episode Cast Credits 

Chelsea (2016) 
  Election Math & Megan Fox 01x12: (Jun/03/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Megan Fox, Thomas Middleditch, Josh Abbott Band 14x80: (May/31/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Megan Fox, Thomas Middleditch, Josh Abbott Band 14x80: (May/31/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Seth Rogen, Megan Fox, Chris Cornell 05x87: (Jun/07/2007) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Megan Fox, Jay Duplass, Peter Frampton 06x29: (Feb/29/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Megan Fox, John Caparulo, Fortune Feimster, Kurt Braunohler 08x121: (Aug/11/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Megan Fox, Nick Cannon, Wiz Khalifa 01x102: (Aug/06/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Megan Fox, Nick Cannon, Wiz Khalifa 01x102: (Aug/06/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 147 63x147: (Aug/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Megan Fox, Derek Hough, guest co-host Suzy Welch 17x215: (Aug/05/2014) As Herself 
  Megan Fox, Derek Hough, guest co-host Suzy Welch 17x215: (Aug/05/2014) As Herself 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Primetime Emmy Nominations, Megan Fox 'Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles' 32x255: (Jul/10/2014) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Megan Fox, Taye Diggs 11x151: (May/05/2014) As Herself 

Wedding Band (2012) 
  I Love College 01x02: (Nov/17/2012) As Alexa, [Special Guest Stars]
  I Love College 01x02: (Nov/17/2012) As Alexa, [Special Guest Stars]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  DC Comics Special (Sep/09/2012) Voiced  Lois Lane 
  DC Comics Special (Sep/09/2012) Voiced  Lois Lane 
  The Core, The Thief, His Wife & Her Lover 05x14: (Nov/20/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 
  The Core, The Thief, His Wife & Her Lover 05x14: (Nov/20/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Megan Fox, Michel Hazanavicius, Mariachi El Bronx 20x34: (Feb/27/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Megan Fox, Michel Hazanavicius, Mariachi El Bronx 20x34: (Feb/27/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Herself (Winner) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Herself (Winner) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself (Winner) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Megan Fox/U2 35x01: (Sep/26/2009) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Megan Fox/U2 35x01: (Sep/26/2009) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Guest co-host William Shatner; Ray Romano; Megan Fox; the Ultimate Hometown Grill-Off continues 27x215: (Jun/26/2009) As Herself 
  Guest co-host William Shatner; Ray Romano; Megan Fox; the Ultimate Hometown Grill-Off continues 27x215: (Jun/26/2009) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Faith Knows Squat 03x21: (May/02/2006) As Sydney Shanowski 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Prudence 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Buried Life (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Megan Fox (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person