TV

Kassie DePaiva


Mostly Credited As: Kassie DePaiva
Sometimes Credited As: Kassie Wesley DePaiva

Birth Name: Katherine Virginia Wesley
Date Of Birth: March 21, 1961 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Morganfield, Kentucky
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kassie DePaiva




TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life To Live (2013) (2013)As: Blair Cramer (2013)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Eve Larson (2014-2016)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Chelsea Reardon (1986-1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Witness for the Prosecution 08x10: (Feb/14/2016) As Joanna Masters 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12699 50x171: (Dec/03/2012) As Blair Cramer 
  #12699 50x171: (Dec/03/2012) As Blair Cramer 
  #12698 50x170: (Nov/30/2012) As Blair Cramer 
  #12697 50x169: (Nov/29/2012) As Blair Cramer 

The View (1997) 
  Kathy Griffin, Rhona Mitra, guest co-host Tori Spelling 13x185: (Jun/15/2010) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Kathy Griffin, Rhona Mitra, guest co-host Tori Spelling 13x185: (Jun/15/2010) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  George Carlin, James Lipton, Feist, guest co-host Kassie DePaiva 11x37: (Oct/24/2007) As Herself (Guest co-host) 
  Andy Baldwin, Tessa Horst, Dominic Monaghan, guest co-host Kassie DePaiva 10x175: (May/22/2007) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Barbeque Party; Jerry Bruckheimer, Kassie DePaiva, 01x90: (May/25/2007) As Herself 
  Barbeque Party; Jerry Bruckheimer, Kassie DePaiva, 01x90: (May/25/2007) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Kassie DePaiva, Gail O'Grady, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Sandra Lee 02x35: (Oct/28/2005) As Herself 

1 Day With... (2004) 
  Kassie DePaiva 01x17: (Jan/29/2005) As Herself 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Western Exposure 04x19: (Apr/25/1994) As Crystal Harris 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Reunion Blues 02x16: (Jan/05/1994) As Betty Benson-Chappell 
  Reunion Blues 02x16: (Jan/05/1994) As Betty Benson-Chappell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Kassie enjoys painting.

Kassie was voted "Most Talented" in her high-school class.

Kassie DePaiva Quotes

No quotes added for this person