Login or register  
TV

George Shearing

Mostly Credited As: George Shearing
Birth Name: George Albert Shearing
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1919 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Battersea, London, England
Date Of Death: February 14, 2011

George Shearing



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  George Shearing 32x18: (Feb/12/1992) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 18 05x18: (Jan/29/1961) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Six Feet Under Songs:
In Place of Anger + If I Should Lose You 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Shearing Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..