TV

Frank Bruno


Mostly Credited As: Frank Bruno
Birth Name: Franklyn Roy Bruno
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Frank Bruno




TV Appearances

Main cast 
People (UK) (1988)As: Presenter (1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 23, 2013 14x204: (Jul/23/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 15, 2012 03x31: (Oct/15/2012) As Himself 
  October 15, 2012 03x31: (Oct/15/2012) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Frank Bruno 07x02: (Apr/20/2012) As Himself 

Sooty (2011) 
  Beach Patrol 01x19: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 37 08x37: (Apr/26/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 148 01x148: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 148 01x148: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself 

Barrymore (1991) 
  Series 7, Show 3 07x03: (Dec/03/2000) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 3 07x03: (Dec/03/2000) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 10 06x10: (Jun/28/1997) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 10 06x10: (Jun/28/1997) As Himself 

Airline (1998) (1998) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Oct/08/1999) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Oct/08/1999) As Himself 

Celebrity Squares (1993) (1993) 
  Series 3, Show 1 03x01: (Jun/02/1995) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Frank Bruno 33x18: (Feb/03/1993) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Frank Bruno 33x18: (Feb/03/1993) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Going Live (1987) 
  Series 6, Show 6 06x06: (Oct/31/1992) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 6 06x06: (Oct/31/1992) As Himself 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 2: Show 2 02x02: (Oct/08/1992) As Himself 
  Series 2: Show 2 02x02: (Oct/08/1992) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Late Late Breakfast Show (1982) 
  Series 4, Show 8 05x08: (Nov/01/1986) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 33 01x33: (Mar/02/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 33 01x33: (Mar/02/1983) As Himself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Bruno Quotes

No quotes added for this person