Login or register  
TV

Clémence Poésy

Mostly Credited As: Clémence Poésy
Birth Name: Clémence Guichard
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine
Height: 5' 6 ¼" (1.68 m)

Clémence Poésy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tunnel (2013)As: Elise Wassermann
The Hollow Crown (2012)As: Queen Isabella
Birdsong (2012)As: Isabelle Azaire
War and Peace (2007) (2007)As: Natasha Rostova
Episode Cast Credits 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Touch of Eva 04x04: (Oct/04/2010) As Eva Coupeau 
  The Undergraduates 04x03: (Sep/27/2010) As Eva Coupeau 
  Belles de Jour 04x01: (Sep/13/2010) As Eva Coupeau 

Revelations (US) (2005) 
  Hour Six 01x06: (May/18/2005) As E.C. 
  Hour Four 01x04: (May/04/2005) As E.C. 
  Hour Three 01x03: (Apr/27/2005) As E.C. 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clémence Poésy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..