Login or register  
TV

Chris Hollins


Mostly Credited As: Chris Hollins
Birth Name: Christopher Jonathan Hollins
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Chris Hollins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Food Inspectors (2012)As: Presenter
Find My Past (2011)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Great British Weather (2011)As: Presenter
Dirty Tricks of the Tradesmen (2011)As: Presenter
Show Me the Monet (2011)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Cash in the Celebrity Attic (2008)As: Presenter
The Lord Mayor's Show (2007)As: Himself (Presenter 2013-present)
Real Rescues (2007)As: Presenter
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 7, Winner)
The Match (2004)As: Himself (Celebrity Team 2006)
Watchdog (1985)As: Himself (Host 2010-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 6136 72x80: (May/11/2015) As Himself 
  Episode 6135 72x79: (May/05/2015) As Himself 
  Episode 6134 72x78: (May/04/2015) As Himself 
  Episode 6133 72x77: (May/01/2015) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 7, 2015 09x180: (May/07/2015) As Himself 
  May 21, 2014 08x197: (May/21/2014) As Himself 
  January 9, 2013 07x99: (Jan/09/2013) As Himself 
  October 3, 2012 07x38: (Oct/03/2012) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Strictly Come Dancing Christmas (Dec/25/2014) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Chris Hollins, Katy Brand, Jo Wood, Jonathan Ross 04x14: (Nov/29/2014) As Himself 

Holiday of My Lifetime (2014) 
  Chris Hollins 01x03: (Oct/22/2014) As Himself 

Spring Kitchen with Tom Kerridge (2014) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (May/07/2014) As Himself 

Sport Relief's Top Dog (2014) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/04/2014) As Himself 

National Lottery - In It to Win It (2002) 
  Series 15, Show 3 15x03: (Jan/19/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 12, 2012 13x225: (Aug/12/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  August 11, 2012 13x224: (Aug/11/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  August 7, 2012 13x220: (Aug/07/2012) As Himself 
  August 6, 2012 13x219: (Aug/06/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Food Factory (2009) 
  Frozen 03x04: (Jul/16/2012) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Service of Thanksgiving (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Service of Thanksgiving 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Phil Tufnell, Chris Hollins 01x07: (Nov/02/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 39 16x39: (Oct/27/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 169 15x169: (May/10/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Royal Wedding (2011) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 35 08x35: (Apr/22/2011) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  Season 40, Episode 5 40x05: (Dec/27/2010) As Himself 

Watchdog (1985) 
  Series 27, Episode 2 27x02: (Sep/16/2010) As Himself 
  Series 27, Episode 1 27x01: (Sep/09/2010) As Himself 
  Series 26, Episode 2 26x02: (Apr/29/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  December 18, 2009 17x352: (Dec/18/2009) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 6, Show 65 06x65: (Dec/18/2009) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 61 06x61: (Dec/14/2009) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 59 06x59: (Dec/10/2009) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 49 06x49: (Nov/26/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Jun/04/2007) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Hollins Quotes

No quotes added for this person