Login or register  
TV

Danny Comden

Mostly Credited As: Danny Comden
Birth Name: Daniel Hill Comden
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beverly Hills, California

Danny Comden




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Your Family Or Mine (2015)As: Jason
The Call (2009)As: Nick
Learning to Fly (2007)As: Danny Carter
I'm With Her (2003)As: Stevie Hanson
Episode Cast Credits 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Robbing Hood 02x07: (Nov/26/2008) As Rob Wright 

Dirt (2007) 
  What Is This Thing Called 02x05: (Mar/30/2008) As Ted Rothman 
  Ties That (Don't) Bind 02x04: (Mar/23/2008) As Ted Rothman 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Baja Run 05x04: (Oct/17/1994) As Al 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Learning to Fly (2007)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Intruders (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Learning to Fly (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Comden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..