Login or register  
TV

Lorrie Morgan

Mostly Credited As: Lorrie Morgan
Birth Name: Loretta Lynn Morgan
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Lorrie Morgan



Lorrie Morgan Lorrie Morgan Lorrie Morgan Lorrie Morgan Lorrie Morgan
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  George Jones 50 Years Special 02x14: (Nov/2004) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  Season 2, Episode 48 02x48: (Nov/04/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 47 01x47: (Oct/14/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Claire Danes, Michelle Kwan, Lorrie Morgan 05x43: (Nov/11/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0446 03x07: (Sep/12/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0330 02x111: (Feb/21/1995) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Rosie O'Donnell, Laurie Morgan, Bronson Pinchot 01x169: (May/26/1994) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Lorrie Morgan 02x112: (Sep/03/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Murder, Country Style 04x18: (Feb/20/1997) As Herself 

The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1996) 
  Show #24 01x24: (Jul/11/1996) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lorrie Morgan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news