TV

Bill Podmore


Mostly Credited As: Bill Podmore
Birth Name: Edgar William Podmore
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1931 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, England
Date Of Death: January 22, 1994





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Reign of Terror 01x20: (May/18/1952) As Colombel 
  Reign of Terror 01x20: (May/18/1952) As Colombel 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As King James I 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As King James I 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Coronation Street (1960)• Producer (1976, 1977, 1977-1982, 1982, 1982-1983)
• Executive Producer (1976-1988)

Episode Crew


Nearest and Dearest (1968) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
A Place In The Sun 06x02 Jun/08/1972 As: Director
For Better, For Worse 06x01 Jun/01/1972 As: Director
Lucky For Some 05x08 Feb/25/1971 As: Director
Something In The Night 05x07 Feb/18/1971 As: Director
X Marks The Spot 05x06 Feb/11/1971 As: Director
Coronation Street (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Podmore Quotes

No quotes added for this person