Login or register  
TV

Blake Gibbons

Mostly Credited As: Blake Gibbons
Birth Name: Blake James Gibbons
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: California

Blake Gibbons



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Elvis (1990) (1990)As: Bill Black
Episode Cast Credits 

Bad Judge (2014) 
  The Cat's Out of the Bag 01x08: (Nov/20/2014) As Paul, [Co-Guest Stars]

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #13128 52x102: (Aug/25/2014) As Coleman 
  #12799 51x23: (May/02/2013) As Coleman 
  #12724 50x196: (Jan/14/2013) As Coleman 
  #12723 50x195: (Jan/11/2013) As Coleman 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Bad Boys 09x07: (Nov/19/2013) As Sonny 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Final Shot 09x03: (Oct/09/2013) As Adam Dawson 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10038 40x169: (Nov/20/2012) As Eddie Graham 
  Ep. #10036 40x167: (Nov/16/2012) As Eddie Graham 
  Ep. #10035 40x166: (Nov/15/2012) As Eddie Graham 
  Ep. #10033 40x164: (Nov/13/2012) As Eddie Graham 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Kill Screen 08x15: (Apr/06/2012) As Darren Gorland 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Imposters 02x23: (May/10/2011) As Fallon 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Man Up 11x11: (Jan/06/2011) As Doyle Mars 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Almost Famous 03x07: (Nov/01/2010) As Billy Grimm 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Rodgers 01x06: (Oct/27/2010) As Mr Wyatt 

Medium (2005) 
  Means and Ends 07x03: (Oct/08/2010) As Lawrence Raymond/Shirtless Man 

Chase (2010) (2010) 
  Repo 01x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Terry 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Moon Landing 01x14: (Feb/03/2010) As Construction Worker 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Miss Red 01x21: (May/05/2009) As Keith Gulbrand 

Raines (2007) 
  5th Step 01x05: (Apr/13/2007) As Marcus 

The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003) 
  Love's Abiding Joy 01x04: (Oct/06/2006) As Joe Paxson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Dead Air 04x21: (Apr/24/2006) As Rick Miller 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Dawn Patrol 03x21: (Apr/13/2006) As Ron 

Charmed (1998) 
  The Good, the Bad and the Cursed 03x14: (Feb/15/2001) As Gil 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Survival 04x02: (Oct/02/1999) As Captain Sanders 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Summer of George 08x22: (May/15/1997) As Lyle 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Someone to Baywatch Over You 05x07: (Nov/07/1994) As Riley Ferguson 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  The Race 02x01: (Sep/25/1993) As Drew 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Ballad for a Blue Lady 07x09: (Dec/02/1990) As Garth 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The President's Coming! The President's Coming! (1) 05x25: (May/05/1990) As Himself 
  Sophia's Wedding (1) 04x06: (Nov/19/1988) As Wedding Guest 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Blake Gibbons Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..