Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paula Trickey


Mostly Credited As: Paula Trickey
Birth Name: Paula Sue Trickey
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1966 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Amarillo, Texas
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Paula Trickey




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pacific Blue (1996)As: Cory McNamara
High Tide (1994)As: Lt. Samantha Harrold (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The End's Not Near, It's Here 04x16: (Feb/22/2007) As Veronica Townsend 
  The Night Moves 04x15: (Feb/15/2007) As Veronica Townsend 
  The Chrismukk-huh? 04x07: (Dec/14/2006) As Veronica Townsend 
  The Cold Turkey 04x03: (Nov/09/2006) As Veronica Townsend 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Fare Game 02x15: (Mar/01/2006) As Kathleen Dunley 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Dog Eat Dog 06x09: (Nov/24/2005) As Lori Tinsley 

McBride (2005) 
  Murder Past Midnight 01x02: (Feb/04/2005) As Claire Harriman 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Hanging by a Moment 01x13: (Feb/10/2004) As Carrie 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Lazarus (2) 09x06: (Nov/11/2000) As DEA Agent Leslie Clarkson 
  The Winds of Change (1) 09x05: (Nov/04/2000) As DEA Agent Leslie Clarkson 

High Tide (1994) 
  One On One 02x04: (Oct/15/1995) As Samantha 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Ghosts of the Past 04x13: (Dec/11/1994) As Suzanne 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Silent Night, Baywatch Night (1) 05x11: (Dec/05/1994) As Kyla Jennings 

Raven (US) (1992) 
  Wipe-Out 02x10: (Apr/03/1993) As Lisa Anderson 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Midlife...Now What? 03x18: (Jan/13/1993) As Dottie 
  Rebel With a Cause 03x13: (Nov/11/1992) As Dottie 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Das Boat House 02x07: (Nov/11/1992) As Celia Jecker 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Model Daughter 02x07: (Oct/30/1992) As Cindy 

Santa Barbara (1984) 
  Episode 1929 09x58: (Mar/23/1992) As Tawny Vargas 
  Episode 1928 09x57: (Mar/20/1992) As Tawny Vargas 
  Episode 1927 09x56: (Mar/19/1992) As Tawny Vargas 
  Episode 1926 09x55: (Mar/18/1992) As Tawny Vargas 

Dream On (1990) 
  Futile Attraction 02x06: (Aug/04/1991) As Janice 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paula Trickey Quotes

No quotes added for this person