TV

AZ


Mostly Credited As: AZ
Birth Name: Anthony Cruz
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1972 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Moesha (1996) 
  A Terrible Thing Happened on My Tour of College 04x07: (Nov/17/1998) As Emcee 
  A Terrible Thing Happened on My Tour of College 04x07: (Nov/17/1998) As Emcee 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Men of Vizion/ Monifah featuring AZ/ Mr. X 25x29: (May/18/1996) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Men of Vizion/ Monifah featuring AZ/ Mr. X 25x29: (May/18/1996) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Hot Stuff 06x03: (Oct/09/1995) As Charlie 
  Hot Stuff 06x03: (Oct/09/1995) As Charlie 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
AZ Quotes

No quotes added for this person