Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jeannie Carson


Mostly Credited As: Jeannie Carson
Birth Name: Jean Shufflebottom
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1928 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Yorkshire, England

Jeannie Carson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hey, Jeannie! (1956)As: Jeannie MacLennan
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Mary Vincente (1970-1971)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Have I Got A Christmas For You 27x03: (Dec/16/1977) As Mimi Horgan 
  Berkeley Square 08x05: (Feb/05/1959) As Kate Pettigrew 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Comeback 01x08: (Nov/07/1961) As Blonde 

The Frank Sinatra Show (1957) 
  Jeannie Carson 01x17: (Feb/07/1958) As Herself 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Annie MacGregor Story 01x21: (Feb/05/1958) As Annie MacGregor 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Time to Go Now 06x15: (Jan/19/1958) As Lady Beth 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Cecil B. DeMille, Robert Wagner 10x22: (Feb/17/1957) As Herself 
  Frank Sinatra, Kovach and Rabovsky 09x48: (Aug/19/1956) As Herself 

The Jimmy Durante Show (1954) 
  Jeannie Carson,Tab Hunter 02x12: (Jan/14/1956) As Herself 
  Peter Lawford, Jeannie Carson 02x05: (Nov/12/1955) As Herself 
  Tab Hunter, Jeannie Carson, Patty Andrews 01x12: (Apr/23/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeannie Carson Quotes

No quotes added for this person