Login or register  
TV

Jason Dohring

Mostly Credited As: Jason Dohring
Birth Name: Jason William Dohring
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ohio
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jason Dohring



Jason Dohring
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Body Politic (2009)As: Charlie
Moonlight (2007)As: Josef Kostan
Veronica Mars (2004)As: Logan Echolls
Episode Cast Credits 

Motive (2013) 
  Bad Blonde 02x06: (Apr/10/2014) As Gordon White 

The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) 
  Kill or Be Killed 01x04: (Oct/30/2013) As Killian McCrane 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Cats & Dogs 07x03: (Feb/18/2013) As Joe 

Ringer (2011) 
  Whores Don't Make That Much 01x14: (Feb/21/2012) As Mr. Carpenter 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Time After Time 07x12: (Jan/13/2012) As Cronus / Ethan Snider 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Beat the Devil 02x11: (Jun/07/2010) As Martin Walker 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Long Ball 10x12: (Jan/21/2010) As Danny Nagano 

Party Down (2009) 
  Calif. College Conservative Union Caucus 01x02: (Mar/27/2009) As Greg 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Plan 01x22: (May/02/2004) As Dominic LaSalle (2004) 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Werewolves of Hartford 05x15: (Feb/17/2004) As Simon Hadlock 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Fifty-Eight 03x14: (Feb/24/2003) As Ian Bridgeman 
  Chapter Forty-Six 03x02: (Oct/28/2002) As Ian Bridgeman 

JAG (1995) 
  Code of Conduct 07x13: (Jan/15/2002) As James Oliphant 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Take the Cookies and Run 03x08: (Nov/05/2001) As Nerdy Guy 

Roswell (1999) 
  Cry Your Name 02x17: (Apr/23/2001) As Jerry 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Sneaky Feelings 01x14: (Jan/31/2000) As Coop 

100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd (1999) 
  Tagged 01x01: (Oct/16/1999) As Eddie McDowd (human form) 

Mr. Rhodes (1996) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/1996) As Jared 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Winner Takes All 04x16: (Jun/05/1996) As Kevin 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Journey 45x01: (Dec/10/1995) As Cooper 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Face of Fear 06x07: (Nov/06/1995) As Isaac Klein 
Trivia

Attended the Scientology-run Delphi School.

Has 4 siblings. They are 2 sets of identical twins, Kelsey/Kirsten and Robert/Jonathan.

He married Lauren in 2004

His parents are named Doug and Laurie

Jason Dohring Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..