Login or register  
TV

Lupe Fiasco


Mostly Credited As: Lupe Fiasco
Birth Name: Wasalu Muhammad Jaco
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Lupe Fiasco




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Ice-T, Andrew Rannells, Lupe Fiasco 02x32: (Feb/25/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Lupe Fiasco, Joanne Froggatt 12x15: (Jan/30/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Jennifer Lopez, Nick Kroll, Lupe Fiasco 02x11: (Jan/21/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  The Hunchback of Notre Dame Law School 03x46: (Feb/13/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Fred Armisen, Common, Shae Bradley & Shain Gandee, Lupe Fiasco 05x01: (Jan/02/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The X Factor (AU) (2005) 
  Season 4, Live Finals 1 (Result) 04x14: (Sep/18/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Josh Hutcherson, Rachel Maddow, Eric Turner featuring Lupe Fiasco and Tinie Tempah 20x60: (Apr/10/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dennis Quaid, David Koechner, Lupe Fiasco 16x70: (Feb/26/2008) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Neil Patrick Harris, Taylor Kitsch, Robert Glasper Experiment featuring Lupe Fiasco & Bilal 19x102: (Feb/29/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Bill Maher, Cote de Pablo, Lupe Fiasco 18x121: (Apr/25/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Robin Williams, Lupe Fiasco 15x35: (Jan/02/2008) As Himself 
  Matthew Broderick, Lupe Fiasco & Jill Scott 14x52: (Nov/22/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kaley Cuoco, Adam Scott, Lupe Fiasco 09x24: (Oct/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Lupe Fiasco 07x61: (May/09/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Sir Ben Kingsley, Laura Prepon, Lupe Fiasco 04x09: (Jan/14/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Slash, Santeri Ojala, Lupe Fiasco 06x06: (Jan/09/2008) As Himself 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Can't Stop This Thing We've Started 04x04: (Oct/18/2006) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
Featured Songs

One Tree Hill Songs:
You're Gonna Need Someone on Your Side + Superstar 
Can't Stop This Thing We've Started + I Gotcha
+ Kick, Push 
CSI: Miami Songs:
Raising Caine + Superstar 
Shameless (US) Songs:
Hurricane Monica + The Show Goes On 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lupe Fiasco Quotes

No quotes added for this person