Login or register  
TV

Hughie Green


Mostly Credited As: Hughie Green
Birth Name: Hughes Green
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1920 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: May 03, 1997
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Hughie Green




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Opportunity Knocks (UK) (1956)As: Himself (Host)
Double Your Money (1955)As: Himself (Game show host)
Episode Cast Credits 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  8th March 1996 01x05: (Mar/08/1996) As Himself 
  1st March 1996 01x04: (Mar/01/1996) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 3 05x03: (Feb/22/1985) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hughie Green Quotes

No quotes added for this person