Login or register  
TV

Tom Ohmer


Mostly Credited As: Tom Ohmer
Birth Name: Thomas Nikola Ohmer
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Birmingham, Michigan
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Tom Ohmer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Red Band Society (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/17/2014) As Henry Souders, [Co-Guest Stars]

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  The Art Of Painting 01x18: (Feb/21/2012) As Booster, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Rocket Man 02x21: (Apr/12/2011) As Curtis Roby 

Make It or Break It (2009) 
  All That Glitters 01x10: (Aug/24/2009) As Security Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Leverage (2008) 
  The Mile High Job 01x08: (Jan/20/2009) As Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  True Night 03x10: (Nov/28/2007) As Desk Sergeant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Moonlight (2007) 
  Arrested Development 01x05: (Oct/26/2007) As Dad, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Always Kiss Them Goodbye 03x03: (Oct/09/2007) As Officer Warren 

Human Giant (2007) 
  Hello, Susan 01x07: (May/17/2007) As Featured Player 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Crash 06x17: (May/16/2007) As Captain Seaver, [Co-Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Actor 05x01: (Jul/07/2006) As Sergeant Lyman 
  Mr. Monk and the Astronaut 04x14: (Mar/03/2006) As Sergeant 

Sleeper Cell (2005) 
  Immigrant 01x07: (Dec/13/2005) As Officer Davis 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Rager 02x19: (Apr/14/2005) As Cop 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Hit and Run 06x08: (Nov/13/1995) As Police Officer 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Dial M for Melrose 04x08: (Oct/23/1995) As Police Officer 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Cuffs and Links 04x24: (Mar/16/1994) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Engagement 04x25: (Apr/18/1984) As Bennett 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Ohmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person