Login or register  
TV

Kou Shibasaki

Mostly Credited As: Kou Shibasaki
Sometimes Credited As: Shibasaki Kou
柴咲コウ

Birth Name: Yukie Yamamura
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Kou Shibasaki



TV Appearances

Dr Koto - Shinryoujo 2006 (2006)As: Ayaka Hoshino
Orange Days (2004)As: Hagio Sae
Good Luck !! (2003)As: Ayumi Ogawa
Dr Koto - Shinryousho (2003)As: Ayaka Hoshino
Yume no California (2002)As: Kotomi Ooba
Renai Hensachi (2002)As: Chie Yoshizawa (Story 3)
Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi (2002)As: Miyashita Yuki
Face ~ Mishiranu Koibito (2001)As: Unknown
Let's Go Nagata-cho (2001)As: Unknown
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kou Shibasaki Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..