Login or register  
TV

Alan Baltes

Mostly Credited As: Alan Baltes
Birth Name: Alan Joseph Baltes
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Alan Baltes



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lost (2004) 
  Raised by Another 01x10: (Dec/01/2004) As Marcus 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Guilty 01x08: (Nov/28/2004) As Doctor Levine 

George Lopez (2002) 
  Bachelor Party 03x25: (May/07/2004) As Bartender Bob 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #3261 13x254: (Mar/21/2000) As Mike Richards 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Hit and Run 06x08: (Nov/13/1995) As Police Officer 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  To Kill a Legend 11x03: (Oct/09/1994) As Deputy Lenny Metzger 
  Murder in F Sharp 07x10: (Dec/16/1990) As Waiter, [Uncredited]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Cold Shower 07x16: (Apr/08/1993) As I.R.S. Agent Briggs, [Uncredited]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Temptation Eyes - February 1, 1985 04x13: (Jan/22/1992) As Reporter 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Bloom is Off the Rose 06x13: (Jan/05/1991) As Skydiving student 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Where Echoes End 07x03: (Oct/03/1990) As Jason Fowler 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Poke High (aka The Red Grange Story) 03x03: (Nov/27/1988) As Football Player, [Uncredited]

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Secrets 07x08: (Nov/23/1987) As Task Force Officer 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Santa Claus is Dead 04x11: (Dec/18/1985) As Alex Haber 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Baltes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..