Login or register  
TV

Greg Vaughan

Mostly Credited As: Greg Vaughan
Birth Name: James Gregory Vaughan Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Greg Vaughan


Greg was born on June 15, 1973. He was raised in Dallas, Texas.

Greg relocated to Italy in Europe after graduating. He modeled for the designers Giorgio Armani, Gianni Versace, Tommy Hilfiger and Ralph Lauren.

After modelling for a few years he decided to try his hand at acting. He is best known for his roles on Charmed, The Young and the Restless and General Hospital. He is currently on Days Of Our Lives where he plays the role of Eric Brady. He got married to Touriya Haoud in June 2005.

Greg enjoys playing golf, horse riding, basketball and windsurfing.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jane By Design (2012)As: Garrett
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Aaron Davis
Charmed (1998)As: Dan Gordon (S02)
Malibu Shores (1996)As: Josh Walker
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Diego Guttierez #2 (2002-2003)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Eric Brady (2012-present)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Lucky Spencer #3 (2003-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

GCB (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/04/2012) As Bill Vaughn 

The Closer (2005) 
  An Ugly Game 06x15: (Jan/03/2011) As Unknown 

Van Der Vorst Ziet Sterren (2009) 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Aug/27/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

90210 (2008) 
  Clark Raving Mad 02x16: (Mar/30/2010) As Kai 
  What's Past is Prologue 02x15: (Mar/23/2010) As Kai 
  Rats and Heroes 02x13: (Mar/09/2010) As Kai 

Ushi & The Family (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/28/2009) As Himself 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2007 CMA Music Festival 04x01: (Jul/23/2007) As Himself (Co-Host) 

Albert (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/07/2006) As Himself 

1 Day With... (2004) 
  Greg Vaughan 01x13: (Dec/18/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 73 01x73: (Jan/07/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 127 06x127: (Feb/25/2003) As Himself 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Scoring 01x14: (Feb/03/2003) As Trevor 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  90210, Melrose & More 03x06: (Jul/14/2002) As Himself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  The Arrangement 06x14: (Feb/22/2002) As Peter 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Dyeing Is Easy, Comedy Is Hard 04x15: (Jan/31/2002) As Cute Guy 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Lap Dance 06x03: (Oct/20/2000) As Josh Avery 

Casualty (1986) 
  Words And Deeds 14x04: (Oct/02/1999) As Jack Phillips 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Broken Dreams 04x11: (Dec/06/1998) As Trent 

Mortal Kombat: Conquest (1998) 
  Debt of the Dragon 01x07: (Nov/14/1998) As Kebral 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Reptile Boy 02x05: (Oct/13/1997) As Richard 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Straight Shooter 07x21: (Feb/26/1997) As Cliff Yeager 
  With This Ring 07x20: (Feb/19/1997) As Cliff Yeager 
  My Funny Valentine 07x19: (Feb/12/1997) As Cliff Yeager 
  The Things We Do for Love 07x08: (Nov/06/1996) As Cliff Yeager 

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Incident 06x11: (Jan/15/1996) As Teenager 
Trivia

He currently lives in Los Angeles.

He used to date the actress Julianne Morris.

Greg Vaughan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kylie Minogue Rules out 'Neighbours' 30th Return

International pop star Kylie Minogue, has refuted claims that she will be..

A&E Cancels 'Longmire' After 3 Seasons

  In a fairly surprising move, cable network A&E has opted to cancel..

Is a 'Deadwood' Revival Still Possible?

  Back in 2006, critically beloved western drama 'Deadwood' was abruptly..