Login or register  
TV

Emma Willis (2)

Mostly Credited As: Emma Willis (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Emma Griffiths

Birth Name: Emma Louise Griffiths
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Emma Willis (2)



Emma Willis (2) Emma Willis (2)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Big Brother: The Good, The Bad and the Unforgettable (2015)As: Herself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
Teso Mum of the Year Awards (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Prize Island (2013)As: Herself (Presenter)
Les Misèrables Movie Special (2013)As: Presenter
The Voice (UK) (2012)As: Herself (Presenter - Series 3 - present)
Girlfri3nds (2012)As: Presenter
Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011)As: Herself (Presenter (Series 1-present) (2011-present))
Live From Studio Five (2009)As: Herself (Presenter 2010)
The Hot Desk (2007)As: Herself (Host)
I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003)As: Herself (Host 2007-2008)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Presenter Series 12-present (2013-present))
Big Brother's Little Brother (2001)As: Presenter (2010)
Big Brother (UK) (2000)As: Herself (Presenter Series 14-present (2013-present))
Episode Cast Credits 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Christmas Special: Terry Wogan, Sarah Millican, Dan Stevens, Emma Willis, Gino D'Campo, Sam Smith, George Ezra, McBusted (Dec/25/2014) As Herself 
  Alan Carr's New Year Specstacular (Dec/31/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Jack P Shepherd, James Argent, Tess Daly and Alex Brooker. 12x01: (Sep/11/2014) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Halloween Special 10x10: (Oct/31/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  June 4, 2014 01x28: (Jun/04/2014) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 24 02x24: (May/29/2014) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x08: (Nov/20/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Fearne And... (2009) 
  McBusted (1) 04x01: (May/21/2014) As Herself 

The Voice: Louder on Two (2014) 
  Series 1, Show 10 01x10: (Apr/04/2014) As Herself 

Catchphrase (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Celebrity Special 02x03: (Mar/30/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 25, 2014 26x139: (Mar/25/2014) As Herself 
  March 18, 2014 26x134: (Mar/18/2014) As Herself 
  March 11, 2014 26x129: (Mar/11/2014) As Herself 
  March 4, 2014 26x124: (Mar/04/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Jerry Springer, Emma Willis & Marvin Humes, Hannah Clack 18x110: (Feb/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Emma Willis, Peter Andre 18x10: (Sep/20/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 145 17x145: (Apr/19/2013) As Guest Main Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 17, Show 142 17x142: (Apr/16/2013) As Guest Main Presenter, [Guest Hosts]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 88 04x88: (Jan/07/2014) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 246 01x246: (Aug/16/2011) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Warwick Davis, Emma Willis, Tom Fletcher, Alfie Boe, Chris Ramsey 27x10: (Nov/25/2013) As Herself 
  Richard Fairbrass, Magne F, Emma Griffiths, Terri Walker 16x10: (Mar/13/2005) As Herself (as Emma Griffiths) 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 8 07x08: (Jun/21/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 2 07x02: (Jun/14/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 1 07x01: (Jun/13/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Celebrity Big Brother 11's Bit on the Side - 10 06x10: (Jan/12/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 13 07x13: (Jun/08/2013) As Herself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 9, Live Show Extra 8 (Result) 09x25: (Nov/18/2012) As Herself 

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  BB 13, The Auditions 14x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Herself 
  BB 12, Episode 70 13x70: (Nov/10/2011) As Herself 
  Ultimate Big Brother, The Final 12x23: (Sep/10/2010) As Herself 
  Big Brother's Big Awards Show 10x110: (Jun/08/2010) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  January 20, 2012 01x129: (Jan/20/2012) As Herself 
  September 8, 2011 01x49: (Sep/08/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 184 01x184: (Nov/09/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 179 01x179: (Nov/02/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 174 01x174: (Oct/26/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 169 01x169: (Oct/19/2011) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 118 01x118: (Mar/05/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 117 01x117: (Mar/04/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 116 01x116: (Mar/03/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 115 01x115: (Mar/02/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 12, Show 6 12x06: (Jan/27/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 7 - Live Eviction #7 & Davina Enters the House 07x30: (Jan/27/2010) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 16, Episode 4 16x04: (Jan/07/2010) As Herself 
  Series 15, Episode 70 15x70: (Aug/25/2009) As Herself 
  Series 15, Episode 36 15x36: (Jul/16/2009) As Herself 
  Series 15, Episode 7 15x07: (Jun/12/2009) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (May/30/2009) As Herself 

I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002) 
  Series 8, The Final 08x18: (Dec/05/2008) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 27 06x27: (Oct/28/2008) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Gary Lucy/Emma Griffiths 03x05: (Oct/11/2008) As Herself 

Katie And Peter: Unleashed (2007) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/19/2007) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 14 07x14: (Feb/15/2007) As Herself 

Hollyoaks: Let Loose (2005) 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Nov/28/2005) As Single Mother 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emma Willis (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..