Login or register  
TV

Ben Whishaw

Mostly Credited As: Ben Whishaw
Birth Name: Benjamin John Whishaw
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Clifton, Bedfordshire, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
London Spy (2015)As: Danny
The Hollow Crown (2012)As: Richard II
The Hour (2011) (2011)As: Freddie Lyon
Criminal Justice (2008)As: Ben Coulter (2008)
Other People's Children (2000)As: Sully (Sully)
Episode Cast Credits 

My Shakespeare (2014) 
  Sir Trevor Nunn on The Tempest 01x12: (Dec/08/2014) As Himself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 59th BAFTA Television Awards 59x01: (May/12/2013) As Himself 

Shakespeare Uncovered (2012) 
  Hamlet 01x06: (Jul/17/2012) As Himself 
  Richard II 01x03: (Jun/30/2012) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Whishaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news