Login or register  
TV

Dennis Rodman

Mostly Credited As: Dennis Rodman
Birth Name: Dennis Keith Rodman
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Trenton, New Jersey
Height: 6' 7" (2 m)

Dennis Rodman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gumball 3000 (2009)As: Himself
Celebrity Rehab Presents Sober House (2009)As: Himself (S02)
Rehab with Dr. Drew (2008)As: Himself (S03)
Hulk Hogan’s Celebrity Championship Wrestling (2008)As: Himself (S01)
Geek to Freak with Dennis Rodman (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Celebrity Love Island (2005)As: Himself (Series 2)
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself - Former Professional Basketball player & NBA Hall of Famer / S08 - Fired in week 5 (S13 - All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Fired in Week 6 on 7 Apr 2013)
The Mole (US) (2001)As: Himself - Winner $222,000.00 for his favorite Charity (S04, Celebrity Mole: Yucatan)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 4 (2006)- 5th Evicted)
Soldier of Fortune, Inc. (1997)As: Deacon 'Deke' Reynolds (1998 - 1999)
Special Ops Force (1997)As: Deacon "Deke" Reynolds (S02)
The Rodman World Tour (1996)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kevin Bacon, Dennis Rodman, Kevin Eubanks 21x44: (Feb/18/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dennis Miller, Dennis Rodman, Rye Rye featuring Robyn 19x134: (Aug/05/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dominic Monaghan, Emily Deschanel, P.O.D. 14x85: (Jan/30/2006) As Himself 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Dennis Rodman, Dwight Yoakam 14x28: (Nov/02/2005) As Himself 

Freddie Flintoff Versus the World (2011) 
  Laguna Beach 01x06: (Mar/08/2011) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Heather Locklear, Dr. Drew Pinsky, Rodman 01x101: (Nov/11/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lingerie Bowl (2004) 
  Lingerie Bowl III 01x03: (Feb/05/2006) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 4 - Live Finale 04x23: (Jan/27/2006) As Himself, [Featuring]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Dennis Rodman, O.A.R., Joe Firstman 04x96: (Nov/09/2005) As Himself 
  Dennis Rodman, Aisha Tyler, Kings of Convenience 04x15: (Feb/16/2005) As Himself 
  Val Kilmer, Dennis Rodman, Mobb Deep 03x65: (May/26/2004) As Himself 
  Donald Trump, Dennis Rodman, Elefant 03x02: (Jan/14/2004) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Treehouse of Horror XVI 17x04: (Nov/06/2005) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Fake the Money and Run 03x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 4 Championship Game 04x06: (Nov/21/2004) As Himself 
  Tournament 4 Game 2 04x02: (Oct/17/2004) As Himself 

North Shore (2004) 
  Secret Service 01x06: (Jul/19/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 196 07x196: (Jun/03/2004) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 91 07x91: (Jan/07/2004) As Himself 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WrestleMania XX 01x02: (Mar/12/2004) As Host 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Dennis Rodman, Stephen Baldwin 03x87: (Jan/06/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 35 01x35: (Oct/31/2003) As Himself 

High Chaparall (2003) 
  Dennis Rodman 01x01: (Sep/29/2003) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  9/18/2000 02x38: (Sep/18/2000) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Dennis Rodman 03x22: (Jun/13/1999) As Himself 

Soldier of Fortune, Inc. (1997) 
  Scorned 01x16: (Apr/25/1998) As Deacon 'Deke' Reynolds, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Anthony Edwards, Natalie Cole 04x49: (Nov/15/1996) As Himself (cameo) 
  Dennis Rodman, Susan Molinari, Neville Brothers 03x207: (Aug/20/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0396 02x177: (Jun/13/1995) As Himself 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  See Dick Continue to Run, Continued (3) 02x02: (Sep/22/1996) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  See Dick Continue to Run (2) 02x01: (Sep/22/1996) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Christine Baranski/The Cure 21x19: (May/11/1996) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Baywatch (1989) 
  Bash at the Beach 06x15: (Feb/19/1996) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis Rodman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..