Login or register  
TV

Randy Savage

Mostly Credited As: Randy Savage
Sometimes Credited As: 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
Macho Man Randy Savage
Randy 'Macho Man' Savage
The Macho Man
The Macho King
Mr. Madness
The Destroyer
The Executioner
The Spider
Randy Poffo
The Spider Friend
The Big Geno

Birth Name: Randall Mario Poffo
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1952 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio
Date Of Death: May 20, 2011
Cause Of Death: Car Accident
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Randy Savage



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Himself (2004)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Randy 'Macho Man' Savage (1995 - 1998)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Randy "The Macho Man" Savage / Randy Savage (1993 - 1994)
WWE Saturday Night's Main Event (1985)As: 'Macho Man' Randy Savage
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: 'Macho Man' Randy Savage (1985-1994)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Randy 'Macho Man' Savage (1995 - 1999)
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (1983 - 1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Bill, Bulk, and the Body Buddies 11x11: (May/20/2007) Voiced  Gorilla, [Special Guest Stars]

The X's (2005) 
  You Only Sneeze Twice / X Takes a Holiday 01x09: (Feb/24/2006) Voiced  Sasquatch 
  On Her Majesty's Postal Service / Pinheads 01x07: (Feb/03/2006) Voiced  Sasquatch 
  Photo Ops / Boy's Best Friend 01x03: (Nov/25/2005) Voiced  Sasquatch 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Cleveland-Loretta Quagmire 04x05: (Jun/12/2005) Voiced  Macho Man Randy Savage 

Nikki (2000) 
  Fallback 01x14: (Feb/11/2001) As James "Pretty Boy" Carter 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Fight or Die 08x09: (Nov/20/1999) As Whitelaw Lundren 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Separate Beds 07x17: (May/03/1999) As Himself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  12th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 12x01: (May/01/1999) As Himself 

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  Wrestling Opera 02x21: (Apr/28/1997) As Himself 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Bash at the Beach 06x15: (Feb/19/1996) As Himself 
Trivia

Randy has used the following names and nicknames of The Destroyer, The Executioner, Macho King, The Macho Man, Mr. Madness, Randy 'Macho Man' Savage, The Spider, 'The Macho Man' Randy Savage & Randy Poffo.

His managers have been Gorgeous George, Miss Elizabeth, Sensational Sherri Martel (also known as Queen Sherri) and Team Madness (with Gorgeous George, Madusa & Miss Madness).

Some Randy quotes "Dig it!", "The Madness is running wild!", "Ooh yeah!", "Best there is...past, present and future! Oooh Yeah!", "The red and black's the bomb oooh yeah!" and from his TV commercials "Snap into a Slim Jim!".

More quotes "OOOH YEAH!! I want everybody to freak out, freak out! The Macho Man is right here and I'm gonna take it to the limit, yeah!", "OOOOOHH YEAH!! BROTHER!!" and finally "The tower of power,too sweet to be sour, funky like a monkey OOOH YEAH!

Randy Savage Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..