Login or register  
TV

George Strait

Mostly Credited As: George Strait
Birth Name: George Harvey Strait
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Poteet, Texas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

George Strait



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Academy of Country Music Awards (1966) 
  The 43rd Annual ACM Awards 43x01: (May/18/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Livin' on Reds, Vitamin C and Propane 08x07: (Dec/14/2003) Voiced  Cornell, [Special Guest Stars]
Featured Songs

Chuck Songs:
Chuck Versus The Curse + All My Ex's Live in Texas 
Gilmore Girls Songs:
Pilot + Heartland 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Strait Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...