Login or register  
TV

Gay Byrne

Mostly Credited As: Gay Byrne
Birth Name: Gabriel Mary Bryne
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin

Gay Byrne



TV Appearances

For One Night Only (IE) (2011)As: Himself (Host)
The Meaning of Life with Gay Byrne (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (IR) (2000)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Rose of Tralee (1978)As: Himself (Host 1978-1994; 1996)
The Late Late Show (1962)As: Himself (Host 1962-1964, 1965-1999)
Open House (AU) (1960)As: Himself
Granada Reports (1956)As: Himself (Presenter 1963-1966)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gay Byrne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...