Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eleanor Powell


Mostly Credited As: Eleanor Powell
Birth Name: Eleanor Torrey Powell
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1912 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: February 11, 1982
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California)
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Eleanor Powell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Ernest Borgnine 01x04: (Jan/25/1964) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Mahalia Jackson, Rola and Roland 14x35: (Jun/11/1961) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Walter Brennan 03x02: (Mar/30/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eleanor Powell Quotes

No quotes added for this person