Login or register  
TV

Tegan & Sara

Mostly Credited As: Tegan & Sara
Sometimes Credited As: Tegan Quin
Sara Quin

Birth Name: Tegan and Sara
Date Of Birth: 1995
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Calgary, Alberta

Tegan & Sara



Tegan & Sara Tegan & Sara Tegan & Sara
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Absolutely Canadian (2005) 
  100% T-Shirt 11x08: (Nov/29/2014) As Themselves 

CBCMusic.ca's Backstage Pass (2013) 
  CBC Music Festival Pt 1 - Tegan & Sara, Spoon, Arkells, Hannah Georgas 02x04: (Sep/26/2014) As Themselves 

Conan (2010) 
  Hank Azaria, Hannibal Buress, Tegan & Sara 04x137: (Sep/18/2014) As Themselves, [Musical Guests]
  The Overpriced Organic Grapes of Wrath 02x150: (Oct/03/2012) As Themselves, [Musical Guests]

CBCmusic.ca Festival Special (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/05/2014) As Themselves 

2014 Logo Trailblazers (2014) 
  1st Annual 01x01: (Jun/26/2014) As Themselves 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Craig Revel Horwood, Dr Christian Jessen, Tegan and Sara 02x17: (Jun/09/2013) As Themselves 

90210 (2008) 
  The Things We Do For Love 05x09: (Dec/10/2012) As Themselves, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Ewan McGregor, Shaun White, Tegan & Sara 01x94: (Nov/02/2009) As Themselves, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Debra Messing, John Carter, Tegan & Sara 16x21: (Oct/07/2008) As Themselves, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Patrick Dempsey, Ed Begley Jr., Tegan and Sara 16x106: (Apr/23/2008) As Themselves 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Andy Samberg, Harry Shearer, Tegan & Sara 14x173: (Jul/31/2007) As Themselves 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Maura Tierney, Tegan & Sara 12x63: (Jan/11/2005) As Themselves 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Bernie Mac, Sherri Shepherd, & Tegan and Sara 03x38: (Mar/23/2005) As Themselves 
Featured Songs

Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Fear (of the Unknown) + Where Does the Good Go 
If/Then + You Wouldn’t Like Me 
Forever Young + Call It Off 
Time Has Come Today + Take Me Anywhere 
Bring The Pain + Not Tonight 
Save Me + Fix You Up 
The Self Destruct Button + Downtown 
No Man's Land + Where Does The Good Go 
Winning a Battle, Losing the War + I Won't Be Left 
The First Cut Is the Deepest + You Wouldn't Like Me 
One Tree Hill Songs:
Family Affair + The Cure 
What Could Have Been + Walking with the Ghost 
Hanging by a Moment + Don't Confess (This Thing That Breaks My Heart) 
Every Night is Another Story + Time Running 
All That You Can't Leave Behind + Want To Be Bad 
100 Höjdare!!! Songs:
Världens skönaste land - Avsnitt 3 + Floorplan 
There & Back: Ashley Parker Angel Songs:
Ashley's Back (Pilot) + Ghost in the Machine 
Rookie Blue Songs:
Big Nickel + Hell 
Veronica Mars Songs:
The Rapes of Graff + I know, i know, i know 
90210 Songs:
A Trip to the Moon + On Directing 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
There Goes the Neighborhood + The Ocean 
Being Erica Songs:
Dr. Tom + Where Does the Good Go 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tegan & Sara Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news