Login or register  
TV

Rob Halford

Mostly Credited As: Rob Halford
Birth Name: Robert John Arthur Halford
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Walsall, Staffordshire, England
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Rob Halford



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Steal This Episode 25x09: (Jan/05/2014) Voiced  Himself (Death Metal Lead Singer), [Special Guest Stars]

Gene Simmons Family Jewels (2006) 
  The Demon Lives 01x03: (Aug/14/2006) As Himself 

Battle for Ozzfest (2004) 
  Battle of the Bands 01x05: (Nov/22/2004) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Bad Boys of Rock 02x12: (Aug/28/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Rob Halford: There's two kinds of music—heavy metal and all the crap they play on radio and show on MTV.

Rob Halford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..