TV

J.R. Cacia


Mostly Credited As: J.R. Cacia
Birth Name: Joseph R. Cacia

J.R. Cacia




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spyder Games (2001)As: Dmitri Carlisle
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fosters (2013) (2013) 
  Now Hear This 02x18: (Mar/02/2015) As Dan Cruz 
  If You Only Knew 02x16: (Feb/16/2015) As Dan Cruz 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dan Cruz 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dan Cruz 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  When One Door Closes... 01x12: (Sep/02/2013) As Jeff 
  When One Door Closes... 01x12: (Sep/02/2013) As Jeff 
  Indecent Proposals 01x10: (Aug/19/2013) As Jeff 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Cherry Picked 05x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Marcus Goodwin 
  Cherry Picked 05x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Marcus Goodwin 

Perception (2012) 
  Lovesick 01x06: (Aug/20/2012) As Thomas Akers 
  Lovesick 01x06: (Aug/20/2012) As Thomas Akers 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9939 40x70: (Jul/02/2012) As Detective Harvey 
  Ep. #9939 40x70: (Jul/02/2012) As Detective Harvey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Detective Harvey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Detective Harvey 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  The Stag Hunt 01x07: (Jul/18/2011) As Angelo Sorrento 
  The Stag Hunt 01x07: (Jul/18/2011) As Angelo Sorrento 

House (2004) 
  Moving On 07x23: (May/23/2011) As Officer Soltes 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  All Fall Down (1) 08x24: (May/24/2010) As Craig Potter 
  All Fall Down (1) 08x24: (May/24/2010) As Craig Potter 

Cold Case (2003) 
  One Fall 07x16: (Mar/14/2010) As Lance Katrola (1986) 
  One Fall 07x16: (Mar/14/2010) As Lance Katrola (1986) 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Grievous Bodily Harm 02x05: (Oct/26/2009) As Mr. Fitzgerald 
  Grievous Bodily Harm 02x05: (Oct/26/2009) As Mr. Fitzgerald 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Enough 05x06: (Nov/05/2008) As Mickey Donovan 

Journeyman (2007) 
  Friendly Skies 01x02: (Oct/01/2007) As Billy Marble 
  Friendly Skies 01x02: (Oct/01/2007) As Billy Marble 

Hidden Palms (2007) 
  Ghosts 01x02: (Jun/06/2007) As Travis Dean 
  Ghosts 01x02: (Jun/06/2007) As Travis Dean 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Travis Dean 

NCIS (2003) 
  Friends & Lovers 04x15: (Feb/13/2007) As Metro Police Detective John Carson 

ER (1994) 
  Parenthood 13x04: (Oct/12/2006) As Ogilvie 

Dexter (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Officer Gordon, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Officer Gordon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Steve Holt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Steve Holt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.R. Cacia Quotes

No quotes added for this person