Login or register  
TV

Tom Criddle

Mostly Credited As: Tom Criddle
Birth Name: Thomas Criddle
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1928 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edmonton, London, England
Date Of Death: March 06, 2008

Tom Criddle



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Oil Strike North (1975) 
  The Fatal Hours: Part 2 01x13: (Nov/18/1975) As Sir Norman Denison 
  Storm Clouds 01x03: (Sep/09/1975) As Sir Norman Denison 

Edward the Seventh (1975) 
  The Boy 01x01: (Apr/01/1975) As The Archbishop of Canterbury 

Crown Court (1972) 
  The Mad, Mad Man 01x122: (Mar/19/1975) As Dr. Vincent Thomson 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  Dress Rehearsal 01x09: (May/22/1974) As Sir Edward Grey 

Menace (1970) 
  Comfortable Words 02x08: (May/17/1973) As Peter Sinclair 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Rasputin 07x02: (Oct/24/1971) As Mouraviev 
  Luther 01x01: (Oct/19/1965) As Leo 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Which Way Did He Go, McGill? 01x24: (Mar/06/1968) As Fulton 

Vanity Fair (1967) (1967) 
  Vanitas Vanitatum 01x05: (Dec/30/1967) As Wenham 
  The Wicked Nobleman 01x04: (Dec/23/1967) As Wenham 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Level Seven 02x04: (Oct/27/1966) As Doctor 
  Andover and the Android 01x09: (Nov/29/1965) As Andover 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Criddle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..