Login or register  
TV

David Charvet

Mostly Credited As: David Charvet
Birth Name: David Faranck Guez Charvet
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Lyon, Rhône
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

David Charvet



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Superstars (2009)As: Himself (Contestant)
Melrose Place (1992) (1992)As: Craig Field (S05-S06)
Baywatch (1989)As: Matt Brody (S03-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Forbidden Paradise (2) 06x20: (Apr/29/1996) As Matt Brody 
  Forbidden Paradise (1) 06x19: (Apr/22/1996) As Matt Brody 
  Red Wind 05x09: (Nov/21/1994) As Matt Brody 

Harts of the West (1993) 
  You Got to Have Hart 01x10: (Jan/15/1994) As Tad 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is engaged to actress/model Brooke Burke. On January 8, 2007, Burke gave birth to their daughter, named Heaven Rain Charvet.

David Charvet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..