Login or register  
TV

Robbie Amell

Mostly Credited As: Robbie Amell
Sometimes Credited As: Rob Amell

Birth Name: Robbie Patrick Amell
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Robbie Amell



Robbie Amell
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tomorrow People (US) (2013)As: Stephen Jameson
Unnatural History (2010)As: Hunter
Scooby Doo! The Mystery Begins (2009)As: Fred
True Jackson, VP (2008)As: Jimmy Madigan
Episode Cast Credits 

The Flash (2014) 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (2015) As Ronnie Raymond / Firestorm 
  The Man in the Yellow Suit 01x09: (Dec/09/2014) As Ronnie Raymond 
  Flash vs. Arrow 01x08: (Dec/02/2014) As Ronnie Raymond 
  Things You Can't Outrun 01x03: (Oct/21/2014) As Ronnie Raymond 

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Robbie Amell 10x12: (Jun/09/2014) As Himself 

1600 Penn (2012) 
  Marry Me, Baby 01x13: (Mar/28/2013) As D.B. 
  Bursting the Bubble 01x12: (Mar/28/2013) As D.B. 
  Dinner, Bath, Puzzle 01x11: (Mar/21/2013) As D.B. 
  Game Theory 01x09: (Mar/14/2013) As D.B. 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Popilikia (Misfortune) 03x04: (Oct/15/2012) As Billy Keats 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  The Kahn Game 03x09: (Aug/07/2012) As Eric Kahn 

Revenge (2011) 
  Absolution 01x19: (May/02/2012) As Adam Connor 
  Justice 01x18: (Apr/25/2012) As Adam Connor 
  Betrayal 01x03: (Oct/05/2011) As Adam Connor 
  Trust 01x02: (Sep/28/2011) As Adam 

Alcatraz (2012) 
  Tommy Madsen 01x13: (Mar/26/2012) As Young Ray Archer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Ames Brothers 01x08: (Mar/05/2012) As Young Ray Archer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Guy Hastings 01x05: (Feb/06/2012) As Young Ray Archer, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Air Apparent 08x05: (Oct/21/2011) As Riley Frazier 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  For Better or For Worse 05x21: (May/01/2011) As Young William, [Co-Guest Stars]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Exploding Meatball Sub 06x20: (Apr/11/2011) As Scooby 
  A Change of Heart 06x18: (Feb/28/2011) As Scooby 

Life with Derek (2005) 
  Two Kisses, One Party 04x01: (Jul/19/2008) As Max Miller 
  Allergy Season 03x24: (Jun/16/2008) As Max Miller 
  Cheerleader Casey 03x23: (Jun/02/2008) As Max Miller 
  Make No Prom-ises 03x22: (May/19/2008) As Max Miller 

Murdoch Mysteries (2008) 
  Still Waters 01x08: (Mar/13/2008) As Driscoll 

Runaway (2006) 
  Identity Crisis 01x02: (Oct/02/2006) As Stephen, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robbie Amell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..