Login or register  
TV

Hogan Sheffer

Mostly Credited As: Hogan Sheffer
Birth Name: Mark Wayne Sheffer
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: York, Pennsylvania

Hogan Sheffer



TV Appearances

I Wanna Be a Soap Star (2004)As: Himself (Judge, S04)
Crew Credits

Show Crew


As The World Turns (1956)• Head Writer (2000-2005)
• Associate Head Writer (2005-2006)
Days of our Lives (1965)• Head Writer (2006-2008)
The Young and the Restless (1973)• Co-head Writer (2008-2013)

Episode Crew


The Young and the Restless (1973) (Credited in 1151 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 1151 episode crew credits
Ep. #10087 40x218 Feb/01/2013 As: Writer
Ep. #10086 40x217 Jan/31/2013 As: Writer
Ep. #10085 40x216 Jan/30/2013 As: Writer
Ep. #10084 40x215 Jan/29/2013 As: Writer
Ep. #10083 40x214 Jan/28/2013 As: Writer
Days of our Lives (1965) (Credited in 332 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 332 episode crew credits
Ep. #10746 43x53 Jan/23/2008 As: Writer
Ep. #10745 43x52 Jan/22/2008 As: Writer
Ep. #10744 43x51 Jan/21/2008 As: Writer
Ep. #10743 43x50 Jan/18/2008 As: Writer
Ep. #10742 43x49 Jan/17/2008 As: Writer
As The World Turns (1956) (Credited in 1332 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 1332 episode crew credits
Ep. #12826 51x93 Aug/09/2006 As: Writer
Ep. #12825 51x92 Aug/08/2006 As: Writer
Ep. #12824 51x91 Aug/07/2006 As: Writer
Ep. #12823 51x90 Aug/04/2006 As: Writer
Ep. #12822 51x89 Aug/03/2006 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hogan Sheffer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Atlantic Release First Image from Penny Dreadful Season 2

Sky Atlantic have released a first image from the new season of 'Penny..

X Factor- 11th Act Eliminated From The Competition

Dermot returned with the results of the seventh public vote of the series..

HGTV Expand House Hunters Franchise With Two New Shows

HGTV have announced that two brand new shows will join the 'House Hunters'..