Login or register  
TV

Jeff Altman

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Altman
Birth Name: Jeffrey Altman
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Syracuse, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jeff Altman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nurses (US) (1991)As: Greg Vincent (S01)
Slimer! And the Real Ghostbusters (1988)As: Professor Dweeb -- [Voice]
Pink Lady and Jeff (1980)As: Himself
Legends of the Super-Heroes (1979)As: The Weather Wizard
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Rosie O'Donnell, Jeff Altman 21x240: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself 
  Paul Rudd, Jeff Altman, John Doe 21x152: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bryan Cranston, Jeff Altman, Garland Jeffreys 19x22: (Oct/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Matthew Morrison, Jeff Altman, Jessica Lea Mayfield 18x98: (Feb/25/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Jeff Altman; Bernadette Balagtas; Ngaio Bealum; Dan Levy 09x49: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself 

Baywatch (1989) 
  The Swimmer 09x09: (Nov/16/1998) As Ed Symes 
  The Natural 09x05: (Oct/19/1998) As Ed Symes 
  Scorcher 07x05: (Oct/21/1996) As Dudley Dawson 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  Furrball Follies 01x15: (Oct/02/1990) Voiced  Floyd 
  Hare Raising Night 01x14: (Oct/01/1990) Voiced  Dr. Splicer 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Trust Me 02x04: (Jan/03/1989) As Monty Ovary 

Night Court (1984) 
  The New Judge 04x07: (Nov/20/1986) As Judge Watson 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  When You Wish Upon a Hogg 07x14: (Jan/11/1985) As Hughie Hogg 
  Arrest Jesse Duke 02x12: (Dec/14/1979) As Hughie 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Custody (2) 02x11: (Jan/11/1981) As Gary Bernstein 
  Custody (1) 02x10: (Jan/04/1981) As Gary Bernstein 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Johnny Comes Back (2) 01x14: (Feb/26/1979) As Murray Gressler 

All's Fair (1976) 
  President Requests (2) 01x17: (Feb/21/1977) Voiced  President Carter 
  President Requests (1) 01x16: (Feb/14/1977) Voiced  President Carter 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Starbuck / Jeff Altman 19x50: (Aug/28/1976) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Altman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..