Login or register  
TV

Bruce Dickinson (2)

Mostly Credited As: Bruce Dickinson (2)
Birth Name: Paul Bruce Dickinson
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1958 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Bruce Dickinson (2)


Bruce Dickinson (2) is 55 years old and was born on August 07, 1958.
He was married to he is currently married to and has 3 children.
He is 5' 6" (1.67 m) tall and was born in Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England (United Kingdom)

Bruce Dickinson (2) Bruce Dickinson (2) Bruce Dickinson (2) Bruce Dickinson (2) Bruce Dickinson (2) Bruce Dickinson (2) Bruce Dickinson (2)
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 28, 2014 15x59: (Feb/28/2014) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Shaun Williamson, Coleen Nolan, Bruce Dickinson, Ian Stone 10x09: (Mar/04/2002) As Himself 
  Saffron, Brian Molko, David Baddiel, Bruce Dickinson 02x06: (Oct/20/1997) As Himself 
  Donna McPhail, Bruce Dickinson, Richard Fairbrass, Matthew Priest 01x01: (Nov/12/1996) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  British Invasion 02x11: (Aug/21/2000) As Himself 

Space Cadets (1997) (1997) 
  Lukes vs. Leias 01x05: (Aug/12/1997) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Dickinson (2) Quotes
A few of these interviews have gone slightly awry, because every now and again there has been the odd conflict of interest between interviews because of the Iron Maiden record, and I am a bit long-winded.

I don't like being recognised, I have no interest in being famous at all, I just do what I do. If I could be like Captain Kirk and beam myself up and then beam myself down, I would!

I guess that the salary that they get when they are working with me is, like, it beats working at McDonalds, so it has got some things going for it.

I shall refract myself, yes, I shall no longer be known as the prism.

I'll be arriving at the last possible minute and walking on stage raging and pillaging and then disappearing immediately afterwards.

Iron Maiden is an institution, and I'm delighted that I'm involved in it, but there was a time that I wasn't delighted so I quit.

Life on the road can get a little one-dimensional. I didn't want to reach 40 and have to say all I'd done was look out the window of a tour bus and get drunk.

Major labels blow all their money massively and blame it on the band.

Rock music should be gross: that's the fun of it. It gets up and drops its trousers.

That gives me tremendous encouragement and optimism for the human race in general, that people choose to go off and do their own things.

More Quotes
Recent news

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..