Login or register  
TV

Simon Rex

Mostly Credited As: Simon Rex
Sometimes Credited As: Sebastian

Birth Name: Simon Rex Cutright
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Simon Rex



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Monarch Cove (2006)As: Eddie Lucas
What I Like About You (2002)As: Jeff (S01)
Jack & Jill (1999)As: Michael "Mikey" Russo
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Status Update 12x18: (Mar/24/2015) As Scott Bleeker 

Happyland (2014) 
  Park Maintenance 01x04: (Oct/21/2014) As Tony 

Everwood (2002) 
  So Long, Farewell... 04x08: (Nov/17/2005) As Cliff 

Cuts (2005) 
  My Boyfriend's Back 01x05: (Mar/28/2005) As Harrison 
  Rich Man, Broke Man 01x04: (Mar/14/2005) As Harrison 

Summerland (2004) 
  Big Waves 01x06: (Jun/29/2004) As Sun 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Beachblast 07x06: (Oct/28/1996) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Simon is 6'2" Tall or 1.88m

Simon was arrested when he was 17 and placed on probation for would-be credit card fraud.

Simon Rex Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..