Login or register  
TV

Christopher Mayer

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Mayer
Sometimes Credited As: Chip Mayer

Birth Name: George Charles Mayer III
Date Of Birth: February 21, 1954 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 23, 2011

Christopher Mayer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Glitter (1984)As: Pete Bozak
Santa Barbara (1984)As: T.J. Daniels (1987-1989)
The Dukes (1983)As: Vance Duke -- [Voice]
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979)As: Vance Duke (S05; episodes 87-105)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Dukes of Hazzard 05x03: (Jan/21/2001) As Himself 

18 Wheels of Justice (2000) 
  Road to Hell 01x15: (Jul/19/2000) As Sgt. Tom Geller 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Badda-Bing, Badda-Bang 07x15: (Feb/24/1999) As Guard 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Countdown 08x13: (Feb/02/1998) As Vance (Chip Mayer) 

Sliders (1995) 
  The Breeder 03x19: (Mar/14/1997) As Man in Bar 

Baywatch Nights (1995) 
  A Closer Look 01x21: (May/11/1996) As Chad Lindsay 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Lisa's Childhood Memories 04x16: (May/04/1996) As Ripsaw 
  Magnifico Dad 01x04: (Mar/26/1994) As Magnifico 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  The Reckoning 01x06: (Oct/16/1995) As Peranis 

Platypus Man (1995) 
  Lou's the Boss 01x07: (Mar/06/1995) As Patrick 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Dear Lovesick 03x14: (Jan/12/1984) As Steven Lacey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Mayer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news