Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gary Lewis (1)


Mostly Credited As: Gary Lewis (1)
Birth Name: Gary Stevenson
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland

Gary Lewis (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stonemouth (2015)As: Mike MacAvett
Outlander (2014)As: Colum MacKenzie (2014 - present)
Glasgow Girls (2014)As: Euan Girvin
Episode Cast Credits 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  She Was Murdered Twice 04x07: (Feb/19/2015) As Bill Williams 

Julie Walters: A Life On Screen (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/24/2014) As Himself 

The Smoke (2014) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/27/2014) As Hamish 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  In a Lonely Place: Part 2 17x06: (Jan/17/2014) As DS MacNeil 
  In a Lonely Place: Part 1 17x05: (Jan/16/2014) As DS MacNeil 
  Terror: Part 2 12x06: (Oct/16/2008) As Edwin Stickley 
  Terror: Part 1 12x05: (Oct/15/2008) As Edwin Stickley 

Merlin (2008) (2008) 
  The Kindness of Strangers 05x10: (Dec/08/2012) As Alator 

The Body Farm (2011) 
  Wealth Pays The Rent 01x02: (Sep/20/2011) As Jimmy West 

Vera (2011) 
  Telling Tales 01x02: (May/08/2011) As Robert Winter 

Outcasts (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/21/2011) As Pak 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Dark Chocolate 07x04: (Sep/30/2010) As Alex Close 

Rab C. Nesbitt (1980) 
  Clean (Dec/23/2008) As Frank Owen 

() 
  Clean (Dec/23/2008) As Frank Owen 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 7: The Final Act (1) 07x01: (Oct/15/2006) As Tony Sturdy 

Doctor Finlay (1993) 
  No Time For Heroes 03x07: (Mar/10/1995) As Philip Calder 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Lewis (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person