TV

Matt Battaglia


Mostly Credited As: Matt Battaglia
Birth Name: Matteo Martin Battaglia
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tallahassee, Florida
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Matt Battaglia




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Madison High (2013)As: Waylon
Queer as Folk (US) (2000)As: Drew Boyd (S04-05)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: J.L. King (1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Night Shift (2014) 
  The Times They Are A-Changin' 03x01: (Jun/01/2016) As General Rosenfeld 
  The Times They Are A-Changin' 03x01: (Jun/01/2016) As General Rosenfeld 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Storm 11x22: (May/04/2016) As Captain Grant Howard 

NCIS: New Orleans (2014) 
  I Do 02x04: (Oct/13/2015) As Air Force Lieutenant Colonel Snow 
  I Do 02x04: (Oct/13/2015) As Air Force Lieutenant Colonel Snow 

True Detective (2014) 
  Omega Station 02x08: (Aug/09/2015) As Commander Floyd Heschmeyer 
  Omega Station 02x08: (Aug/09/2015) As Commander Floyd Heschmeyer 
  Other Lives 02x05: (Jul/19/2015) As Commander Floyd Heschmeyer 
  Other Lives 02x05: (Jul/19/2015) As Commander Floyd Heschmeyer 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Captain Johnny 03x04: (Jul/03/2013) As Johnny 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Bakersfield Expedition 06x13: (Jan/10/2013) As Officer Reynolds 

Mike & Molly (2010) 
  The Honeymoon is Over 03x01: (Sep/24/2012) As Carl 
  The Honeymoon is Over 03x01: (Sep/24/2012) As Carl 

The Client List (2012) 
  Tough Love 01x03: (Apr/22/2012) As Don Jordan 
  Tough Love 01x03: (Apr/22/2012) As Don Jordan 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  The Only Easy Day 01x02: (Sep/29/2009) As Kurt Holgate 
  The Only Easy Day 01x02: (Sep/29/2009) As Kurt Holgate 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Happily Never After 04x12: (Jan/09/2008) As Hayden Green 
  Happily Never After 04x12: (Jan/09/2008) As Hayden Green 

Shark (2006) 
  Dr. Laura 02x04: (Oct/14/2007) As Don Kipling 
  Dr. Laura 02x04: (Oct/14/2007) As Don Kipling 

24 (2001) 
  Day 6: 10:00 A.M.-11:00 A.M. 06x05: (Jan/22/2007) As Agent Jennings 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Agent Jennings 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Agent Jennings 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Curse of the Coffin 05x06: (Oct/23/2006) As Trevor Valone 
  Curse of the Coffin 05x06: (Oct/23/2006) As Trevor Valone 

Queer as Folk (US) (2000) 
  Fuckin' Revenge 05x11: (Jul/24/2005) As Drew Boyd 
  Fuckin' Revenge 05x11: (Jul/24/2005) As Drew Boyd 
  I Love You 05x10: (Jul/17/2005) As Drew Boyd 
  I Love You 05x10: (Jul/17/2005) As Drew Boyd 

NCIS (2003) 
  A Weak Link 01x22: (May/18/2004) As P.O. Porcaro 
  A Weak Link 01x22: (May/18/2004) As P.O. Porcaro 

Century City (2004) 
  A Mind Is a Terrible Thing to Lose 01x04: (Mar/30/2004) As Mr. Portnoff 
  A Mind Is a Terrible Thing to Lose 01x04: (Mar/30/2004) As Mr. Portnoff 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Salem's Daughter 04x17: (Mar/03/2000) As Daniel Boone 
  Salem's Daughter 04x17: (Mar/03/2000) As Daniel Boone 
  Love in Bloom 04x15: (Feb/11/2000) As Daniel Boone 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Cutting Edge 04x09: (Oct/18/1998) As Rip Cutter 
  Cutting Edge 04x09: (Oct/18/1998) As Rip Cutter 
  Captive Audience 01x10: (May/04/1996) As Lloyd 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/02/1996) As Lloyd 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Search & Rescue 07x10: (Jan/13/1997) As Terry McFarren 
  Search & Rescue 07x10: (Jan/13/1997) As Terry McFarren 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Timing Is Everything 01x09: (Oct/02/1996) As Rack 

JAG (1995) 
  Black Ops 01x17: (Apr/10/1996) As Lt. Alexander Kellogg 

Renegade (1992) 
  Thrill Kill 03x10: (Nov/14/1994) As Mike Divic 
  Thrill Kill 03x10: (Nov/14/1994) As Mike Divic 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Mother Love 03x21: (Mar/20/1994) As Bo 
  Mother Love 03x21: (Mar/20/1994) As Bo 

Twin Peaks (1990) (1990) 
  Slaves and Masters 02x16: (Feb/09/1991) As Cop 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Golem 03x14: (Jan/19/1991) As Darryll, [Featuring]
  Golem 03x14: (Jan/19/1991) As Darryll, [Featuring]

Becker (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lester 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lester 

Bones (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Captain William Fuller 

Backstrom (2015) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nick D'Agostino 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nick D'Agostino 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Curtis Nett 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Curtis Nett 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dean 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joe 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joe 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Merl 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Duke 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Duke 

Charmed (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cute Guy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cute Guy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Battaglia Quotes

No quotes added for this person