Login or register  
TV

Brittany "Nieko" Mann

Mostly Credited As: Brittany "Nieko" Mann
Sometimes Credited As: Neiko Mann

Birth Name: Brittany Nieko Mann
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1993 (Age 21)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Texas
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Brittany "Nieko" Mann


Nieko Mann was born in Austin, Texas on November 30, 1993. She started her career when she was 9 as a child model, which later turned into an acting career. She got her first big break as the recurring role of Noannie Williams, the sister of Smash Williams, on the NBC football drama Friday Night Lights. Mann has attended Austin Community College and continues to act and future plans to direct.




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Point of Impact 08x08: (Nov/16/2009) As Lily Ballard 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Grievous Bodily Harm 02x05: (Oct/26/2009) As Jasmine 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  Hello, Goodbye 03x04: (Oct/22/2008) As Noannie Williams, [Co-Guest Stars]
  How the Other Half Lives 03x03: (Oct/15/2008) As Noannie Williams, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tami Knows Best 03x02: (Oct/08/2008) As Noannie Williams 
  I Knew You When 03x01: (Oct/01/2008) As Noannie Williams, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her favorite food is fish, "Talapia to be exact".

Her favorite subject is math.

Her favorite singer is Beyonce Knowles.

Her favorite actor is Gauis Charles: "He has a beautiful spirit", Brittany says.

Favorite actress is Gabrielle Union.

Attended Austin Community College from 2012 to 2015.

Brittany "Nieko" Mann Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..