Login or register  
TV

Sarah Buxton

Mostly Credited As: Sarah Buxton
Sometimes Credited As: Sarah G. Buxton

Birth Name: Sarah Galbraith Buxton
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brentwood, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Sarah Buxton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sunset Beach (1997)As: Annie Douglas Richards (1997-1999)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Morgan DeWitt (2000-2001, 2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Compromising Positions 06x04: (Oct/13/2010) As Leslie Sanders 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Flight Risk 07x18: (Mar/16/2009) As Carolyn Morrow 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Ch-Ch-Changes 05x08: (Nov/18/2004) As Wendy Garner 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #9851 39x169: (Jul/09/2004) As Crystal Galore 
  Ep. #9850 39x168: (Jul/08/2004) As Crystal Galore 
  Ep. #9849 39x167: (Jul/07/2004) As Crystal Galore 
  Ep. #9848 39x166: (Jul/06/2004) As Crystal Galore 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Porn Free 11x04: (Oct/14/2003) As Carlotta 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #3832 16x73: (Jul/03/2002) As Morgan Dewitt 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Bachelor of the Month 07x12: (Feb/03/1997) As Molly McCoy 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Flashpoint 04x13: (Jan/13/1996) As Jane 

Platypus Man (1995) 
  Sweet Denial 01x05: (Feb/20/1995) As Leslie 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Sea No Evil 02x18: (Feb/17/1995) As Spring Tatum 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Champagne On Ice 04x17: (Jan/29/1995) As Lauren Hamilton 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Working It Out 01x25: (May/06/1991) As Kimmy 
  Knowledge is Power 01x13: (Nov/26/1990) As Kimmy 

China Beach (1988) 
  One Small Step 04x08: (Dec/01/1990) As Dottie 

Monsters (1988) 
  Perchance to Dream 02x16: (Feb/04/1990) As Megan, [Starring Roles]

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Do Dreams Bleed 01x11: (Jan/08/1989) As Roni Peterson 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Nineteen Again 05x03: (Nov/01/1988) As Cory 

Rags to Riches (1987) 
  Guess Whos Coming To Slumber ? 02x11: (Jan/08/1988) As Amy Hillerman 
  Marva in the Key of Cee 02x07: (Nov/13/1987) As Amy Hillerman 
  Vegas Rock (2) 02x02: (Sep/18/1987) As Amy Hillerman 
  High Society 01x01: (Mar/15/1987) As Amy Hillerman 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  16 Blown to 35 01x12: (Jun/21/1987) As Katrina 

Mr. Belvedere (1985) 
  The Spelling Bee 03x09: (Dec/05/1986) As Bonnie 

Otherworld (1985) (1985) 
  Rock and Roll Suicide 01x04: (Feb/16/1985) As Zeta 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Bon Voyage, Alonso 03x11: (Dec/15/1983) As Diane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sarah Buxton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..